Close

Assessment of Texas Family Code Section 158.203

It is a requirement through Texas Family Code Section 158.203 for any employer with 250 or more staff members to remit the withheld child support expenditure by electronic funds transfer by the second business day after the set pay day. Any employer who has less than 250 employees are not required to remit the child support payments electronically.

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *